El Nene Hotel
Providing 16 rooms, the comfortable El Nene Hotel Salta is around 5 minutes' walk from Iglesia San Francisco. The guest house also includes a car park.
The hotel has a prime setting merely 1.9 km from the metropolitan Cathedral of Salta, while natural sights like Cerro San Bernardo Mountain are 3.3 km away. Museum of High Altitude Archaeology can be reached nearly 25 minutes' walk away. The El Nene Salta stands 2.2 km from San Francisco Church and Convent, popular with pilgrims and tourists alike. The property provides a place to stay not far from the El Tren a las Nubes train station.
They are equipped with private bathrooms.
The restaurant La Cordobesa lies about 200 metres from this Salta hotel.
- Local attractions
- El Mirador2.2 km
- Catedral de Los Milagros2.9 km
- Gocleta Rent A Bike2.9 km
- Nra. Sra. de la Consolacion y Correa3.3 km
- Ojo de Mar2.2 km
- Activa Baires2.5 km
- Nra. Sra. de la Salud3.3 km
- Nuestra Senora de la Merced1.2 km
- Airports
- Martin Miguel de Guemes International14 km
- Train stations
- El Tren a las Nubes1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
In the room
- Heating
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable El Nene Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the comfortable El Nene Hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the comfortable El Nene Hotel?
The comfortable El Nene Hotel provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the El Nene Hotel?
Guests of the El Nene Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the guest house?
The guest house guests should check out at 11:00. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Salta guest house offer?
At the Salta guest house, guests can choose among Double Room and Deluxe Room. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the comfortable El Nene Hotel?
The comfortable El Nene Hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.